Office Bearers Honour Board

Central Queensland Community Legal Centre Inc.

The Central Queensland Community Legal Centre Inc. was incorporated under the Associations Incorporations Act 1981 on 22 February 1996.  We wish to acknowledge and thank those who have donated their time to fulfilling positions on the Management Committee.

President Date AppointedDate Ceased
Robert Fisher 22.02.1996 29.11.2001
David Mills 29.11.2001 21.03.2007
Martin Woodcock 21.03.2007 10.10.2007
Richard Whitwell 10.10.2007 06.10.2009
Robin Inslay 06.10.2009 14.10.2010
Bernard Mitchener 14.10.2010 17.05.2012
Paulo Zayho 17.05.2012 19.07.2012
Melanie Cookson 19.07.2012 20.12.2012
Lauren Farrelly 20.12.2012 22.10.2018
Rick Palmer 22.10.2018 Current
Vice-President Date AppointedDate Ceased
Mervyn Dries 30.09.2003 10.10.2007
Martin Woodcock 10.10.2007 26.11.2013
Wayne Jones 26.11.2013 23.10.2017
Anna Farmer 23.10.2017 Current
SecretaryDate AppointedDate Ceased
Geoffrey Thomas Stock 22.02.1996 23.04.1996
Lynda Dunn 23.04.1996 24.06.1999
Bill Byrne 24.06.1999 14.10.1999
Jeff Jones 14.10.1999 26.04.2001
Lynda Dunn 26.04.2001 27.09.2001
Noela Kelly 27.09.2001 30.09.2003
David Mills 30.09.2003 26.10.2005
Adrienne Jackson 26.10.2005 10.10.2007
Erlinda Esguerra 10.10.2007 06.10.2009
Andrea de Vries 06.10.2009 14.10.2010
Judith Noland 14.10.2010 31.10.2011
Marie Downing 31.10.2011 30.06.2012
Wayne Jones 30.06.2012 26.11.2013
Barbara Lawrence 26.11.2013 27.10.2014
Judy Wright 27.10.2014 Current
TreasurerDate AppointedDate Ceased
Joan Brady 22.02.1996 28.09.2000
Margaret Alison Clements 29.09.2000 24.05.2001
Maralyn van Dyke 24.05.2001 29.11.2001
Jenny Hempsall 29.11.2001 31.10.2002
Kerryilyn Tomlins 31.10.2002 30.09.2003
Emma Hunter 30.09.2003 01.12.2004
Aaron Flynn 01.12.2004 21.03.2007
Craig Brown 21.03.2007 10.10.2007
Robin Inslay 10.10.2007 06.10.2009
Christina Leishman 06.10.2009 26.11.2013
Daniel Nolan 26.11.2013 27.10.2014
Adrienne Jackson 27.10.2014 22.10.2018
Wayne Jones 22.10.2018 21.10.2019
Prue Saxby 21.10.2019 Current